Available in Romania only. Other countries soon.

We move your database for free, in a single day.

Send us a copy of the database from the optical software you use now, whichever it is. We move almost everything we find in it, and your old program stays untouched until you’ve checked the result.

What the move costs

€0

however large your database

  • Done in a single day
  • Almost all of your data
  • A report of everything moved

You send us

A copy of your software’s database.

  • From any optical softwareWe tell you where to get the copy and how to send it to us.
  • Or from an Excel or CSV exportIf your software can’t provide its database, we work from an export.
  • Your old program keeps runningWe work on the copy, and you keep selling as usual until you switch.

What you find in OptiSwift

  • Patientswith their contact details
  • Consultationswith the refraction for each eye
  • Orderswith their payments
  • Stockwith prices and costs
  • Supplierswith their goods receipts
  • Appointmentsby doctor and by time

We also move the cash book, expenses and document numbering series.

How the move works.

Your part takes a few minutes: you send us the copy and check the result.

  1. You

    a few minutes

    Send us a copy of the database

    We tell you where to find it in your software and how to send it to us.

  2. Us

    one day

    We move it into your practice’s account

    We start once your subscription is active, working on the copy. You carry on as usual in your old program.

  3. You

    when you’re ready

    Check it and switch to OptiSwift

    Look through the patient records and the move report, then start working in the new program.

You get a report of the move.

It shows what came across and which rows were set aside, each with its reason.

Move report · exampleYour practice, from the old program to OptiSwift

Move completed in a single day

99.9%of rows made it into OptiSwift

What was movedIn the old programIn OptiSwiftSet aside
Patients4,8184,8126
Consultations with prescriptions11,24011,2364
Orders and payments9,4159,4087
Stock items2,8512,8474
Suppliers and goods receipts1,3591,3590
Appointments1,9341,9322
Total31,61731,59423

23 rows set asideWe go through them with you, row by row.

Pop Mihai · born 31 April 1990The date of birth doesn’t exist in the calendar.

Titan frame 8413 · cost −120.00 leiThe purchase price is negative.

What you do
Ask your patients again for SMS and WhatsApp consent, because consent can’t be transferred. Count your stock once, on the first day.
Orders in progress
We enter them with you on moving day, with any deposit you’ve already taken.
What it costs
The move is included in the subscription and costs nothing extra, however large your database.

The move is free

Tell us which software you use now and we’ll agree a moving day together.

We reply the same day, weekends included.